Legal information

The publisher

Rampar is a Simplified joint stock company with a share capital of €1 569 669,00.

Registered with the TCR of Nanterre: 852 784 495

Registered office: 7 avenue de la Cristallerie, 92310 Sèvres, France

VAT : FR 31 852 784 495

Telephone: +33 (0)1 46 48 26 00

Director of publication: Olivier Pantaléo

The host

The website is hosted by WP Engine:

WP Engine

504 Lavaca Street, Suite 1000

Austin, Texas 78701

United States

1-877-973-6446

[email protected]

The data on this site is hosted in a European data center.

 

Rampar (hereinafter “the company” or “we”) attaches great importance to the protection and respect of your privacy.

Therefore, the company is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with EU Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter “GDPR”), which came into force on 25 May 2018, as well as the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended by Act No. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018.

Person in charge of the treatment

Rampar, whose registered office is located at 7 avenue de la Cristallerie, 92310 Sèvres, registered in the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 852 784 495.

Data collected

Each form on the website https://www.rampar.com/ limits the collection of personal data to the strict minimum.

The personal data collected are processed according to secure protocols.

This data is processed on the following legal bases:

  • within the framework of the execution of a contract
  • on the basis of your consent
  • in order to meet the legal and regulatory obligations of the company

Purposes of the processing

We use the personal data collected for the following main purposes:

  • Recruitment and more specifically, unsolicited applications or responses to job offers published on the site.
  • Marketing and commercial prospecting operations and more particularly, loyalty actions or personalized commercial prospecting and the sending of personalized advertising offers.
  • The processing of information requests concerning our commercial offers.
  • The management of the exercise of the rights of the persons concerned by our treatments.

Recipients of personal data

Personal data collected for recruitment purposes is passed on to our employees in charge of the human resources department.

Personal data collected for marketing and sales prospecting operations are transmitted to the people in charge of the marketing and sales departments.

Transfer of data outside the European Union

Your data is hosted by WPEngine, whose datacenters are located in Europe (https://wpengine.com/legal/dpa/).

However, if our hosting contracts change and your personal data needs to be transferred to subcontractors located outside the European Union, we will ensure that the transfer of such data is governed by standard contractual clauses developed by the European Commission or the CNIL.

Exercising your rights

In accordance with the regulation on personal data, you have the following righ

  • Right of access (provided for in Article 15 of the GDPR)
  • Right of rectification (provided for in Article 16 of the GDPR)
  • Right to erasure (provided for in Article 17 of the GDPR)
  • Right to limitation of processing (provided for in Article 18 of the GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (provided for in Article 20 of the GDPR)
  • Right to object (provided for in Article 21 and 22 of the GDPR)

You can exercise your rights by email at the following address: [email protected]

You can also send us a postal mail to the following address

Rampar

7 avenue de la Cristallerie, 92310 Sèvres, France

 

To guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data, we must ensure your identity before responding to you.

Thus, any request to exercise your rights must be accompanied by a copy of your identity card.

A reply will be sent to you within one month from the date of receipt of your request.

Given the complexity of your request or the large number of requests we receive, this period may be extended to two months.

If you are not satisfied with the response provided, you may file a complaint with the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

Duration of data retention

Your personal data is kept for a period of time in accordance with applicable laws or proportionate to the purposes for which it was collected. In addition, your personal data may be kept for a longer period of time when required by legal and regulatory obligations.

 

Nature of the personal data Purposes Duration of retention
Data relating to a customer Commercial proposition 3 years from the end of the commercial relationship
Data relating to a prospect Commercial proposition 3 years from the date of collection by the data controller OR the last contact from the prospect
Data relating to a candidate for recruitment Recruitment In case of a negative outcome of the recruitment process, the candidate is informed of our willingness to keep his/her file.

If the candidate does not object, the data will be kept for 2 years after the last contact between Rampar and the candidate.

Google Analytics cookies Audience analysis

Functioning and optimization of the services

Cookies are stored for 13 months

Security of personal data

We use technical cookies for the proper functioning of the website as well as audience analysis cookies from Google Analytics, allowing us to better understand your behavior when you visit our website. These cookies allow us to generate reports on website usage statistics without identifying individual users personally.

Cookies

Cookies are deposited, subject to your choices, on your computer, smartphone or tablet when you visit our site, https://www.rampar.com/.

A cookie is a series of information that can be transmitted to your browser by the server of the visited site. It can contain several types of data such as: the name of the server that deposited it, an identifier in the form of a unique number, and possibly an expiration date. This information is sometimes stored on the computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and record information.

The registration of a cookie on your computer, smartphone or tablet is subject to your consent. You can modify at any time and free of charge the recording of cookies through the choices offered by your browser, or by clicking here.

If you accept the recording of cookies on your computer, smartphone or tablet, the cookies integrated into the pages you visit may be stored temporarily in a dedicated space on your device and will only be readable by the sender, for a limited period of 13 months.

 

We use technical cookies for the proper functioning of the website as well as audience analysis cookies from Google Analytics, allowing us to better understand your behavior when you visit our website. These cookies allow us to generate reports on website usage statistics without identifying individual users personally.

Functional cookies

These cookies are mandatory and essential for browsing our site. These cookies allow us:

  • to implement security measures
  • to memorize information relating to a form that you have filled in on our site

Statistics cookies

These cookies are not essential for browsing our site. Subject to your choices, these cookies allow you:

  • to establish statistics of attendance and use of the various elements that make up our site (content visited, routes)
  • to adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your computer, tablet or smartphone (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.)

Social media cookies

These social media cookies are third party cookies and allow:

  • To share content from our site with other people or to communicate your consultation or your opinion to others.

 

The typical “Like” or “Share” application buttons on social networks (Facebook, Twitter, etc.) can allow these networks to identify you even if you have not used them on our site. The social network concerned will potentially be able to follow your browsing on our site if your account on this social network was activated, on your device, while you were browsing our site.

Cookies placed

Find the site’s list of cookies on the dedicated page: Cookie usage